2019-20 Bus Routes and Times

Transportation is offered through Tranquest, who has been providing transportation for Norfolk Collegiate for more than 20 years. Please note that routes are subject to change based on ridership and stops may be added or removed as needed. Transportation is available to all families on a first-come, first-served basis. 

 

PORTsmouth & Suffolk Routes

Street Location Pick-Up  Drop-Off
Airline & Quailshire   6:55 a.m.   3:40 p.m. 
Pughsville & Lynnhurst at AMF Bowling   7:04 a.m.   3:49 p.m. 
Harbor View & Hampton Roads at Anytime Fitness   7:12 a.m.  3:57 p.m.
Hampton Roads Pkwy & Lee Hall   7:14 a.m.  3:59 p.m.
Churchland & Western Branch at Zeros   7:19 a.m.  4:04 p.m.
Churchland & Western Branch at Zeros   7:19 a.m.  4:04 p.m.
High & Sterling Point at Green Acres Presbyterian Church   7:22 a.m.  4:07 p.m.
Rockbridge & Grayson   7:26 a.m.  4:11 p.m.
Hartford & Park at DAC Center   7:28 a.m.  4:13 p.m.
Hartford & Mt. Vernon at 7-11   7:31 a.m.   4:16 p.m.
London & Constitution at Calvary Baptist Church   7:34 a.m.   4:19 p.m.
Crawford & Washington   7:37 a.m.   4:22 p.m.
Court & North   7:39 a.m.   4:24 p.m.

 

Virginia Beach Route 2

Street Location  Pick-Up Drop-Off
Kemps River Crossing behind the old Farm Fresh  7 a.m. 3:35 p.m.
S. Plaza & Providence at Area Storage  7:07 a.m. 3:42 p.m.
S. Plaza & Holland at Rose & Womble  7:09 a.m. 3:44 p.m.
Va. Beach Blvd. & Lynnhaven at Lynnhaven 2000 7:19 a.m. 3:54 p.m.
Va. Beach Blvd. & Little Neck at Walgreens  7:21 a.m. 3:56 p.m.
Independence & Wishart at Town Center Pediatrics  7:28 a.m. 4:03 p.m.
Pleasure House & Shore Drive at Waffletown  7:31 a.m. 4:06 p.m.
Diamond Springs & Shire Reach  7:36 a.m. 4:11 p.m.
Diamond Springs & Virginia Tech 7:37 a.m. 4:12 p.m.
Wesleyan & Cypress at Waffle House  7:40 a.m. 4:15 p.m.

 


CHESAPEAKE ROUTE 3

Street Location  Pick-Up Drop-Off
Chesapeake Expressway at Border Station  7 a.m. 4 p.m.
S. Battlefield & Hanbury at Altmeyer Funeral Home  7:14 3:47 p.m.
Great Bridge Shopping Center at Kroger 7:17 a.m. 3:44 p.m.
Battlefield & Kempsville at Water Tower  7:22 a.m. 3:40 p.m.
Clearfield & Butts Station at Grace Community Church  7:25 a.m. 4:15 p.m.
Warrington Hall & Great Marsh  7:28 a.m. 4:18 p.m.
Kempsville Road & Volvo Blvd. at Plantation Crossing  7:31 a.m. 4:21 p.m.
Volvo & Eden Way N. at Greenbrier Library Rear Entrance 7:33 a.m. 4:23 p.m.
Dunbarton & Providence at Providence Baptist Church  7:39 a.m. 4:32 p.m.
Military Highway & Indian River  7:42 a.m. 4:38 p.m.


Norfolk (Lower School Only) ROUTE 4

Street Location Pick-Up Drop-Off
Jamestown & Carroll  7:20 a.m. 3:22 p.m.
Wythe & Hanover  7:21 a.m. 3:23 p.m.
Wythe & Covington  7:21 a.m. 3:23 pm.
Magnolia & Monroe  7:23 a.m. 3:25 p.m.
Magnolia & Upper Brandon 7:24 a.m. 3:26 p.m.
Magnolia & Carillo  7:25 a.m. 3:27 p.m.
Powhatan & Catalpa  7:26 a.m. 3:28 p.m.
Powhatan & Eleanor Court at the end of Powhatan 7:27 a.m. 3:29 p.m.
Powhatan & Magnolia  7:29 a.m. 3:31 p.m.
Powhatan & Bolling 7:30 a.m. 3:32 p.m.
Bolling & Rolfe  7:30 a.m. 3:32 p.m.
Bolling & Carillo  7:31 a.m. 3:33 p.m.
North Brandon & Gates  7:37 a.m. 3:39 p.m.
Old Brandon & Westover 7:38 a.m. 3:40 p.m.
Westover & Langley  7:39 a.m. 3:41 p.m.
Princess Anne & Matoaka 7:40 a.m. 3:42 p.m.
Manteo & Westover  7:42 a.m. 3:44 p.m.
Colonial & Raleigh  7:43 a.m. 3:45 p.m.
Colonial & Fairfax 7:44 a.m. 3:46 p.m.
Colonial & Pembroke 7:44 a.m. 3:47 p.m.
Botetourt Gardens & Raleigh  7:45 a.m. 3:48 p.m.
Duke & Bute 7:50 a.m. 3:53 p.m.



NORFOLK (MIDDLE & UPPER SCHOOL ONLY) ROUTE 5

Street Location Pick-Up Drop-Off
Jamestown & Carroll  7:15 a.m. 3:35 p.m.
Wythe & Hanover  7:16 a.m. 3:36 p.m.
Wythe & Covington  7:16 a.m. 3:36 p.m.
Magnolia & Monroe 7:18 a.m. 3:38 p.m.
Magnolia & Upper Brandon  7:19 a.m. 3:39 p.m.
Magnolia & Carillo  7:20 a.m. 3:40 p.m.
Powhatan & Catalpa  7:21 a.m. 3:41 p.m.
Powhatan & Eleanor Court at the end of Powhatan  7:22 a.m. 3:42 p.m.
Powhatan & Magnolia  7:24 a.m. 3:44 p.m.
Powhatan & Bolling  7:25 a.m. 3:45 p.m.
Bolling & Rolfe  7:25 a.m. 3:45 p.m.
Bolling & Carillo  7:26 a.m. 3:46 p.m.
North Brandon & Gates  7:32 a.m. 3:52 p.m.
Old Brandon & Westover  7:33 a.m. 3:53 p.m.
Westover & Langley 7:34 a.m. 3:54 p.m.
Princess Anne & Matoaka  7:35 a.m. 3:55 p.m.
Manteo & Westover 7:37 a.m. 3:57 p.m.
Colonial & Raleigh  7:38 a.m. 3:58 p.m.
Colonial & Fairfax  7:39 a.m. 3:59 p.m.
Colonial & Pembroke  7:39 a.m. 3:59 p.m.
Botetourt Gardens & Raleigh  7:40 a.m. 4 p.m.
Duke & Bute  7:45 a.m. 4:05 p.m.